Joel Barlow High School 2017-18 1st Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Freshmen

Lily Anderson, Max Baer, Ruth Black, Lily Blanton, Katharine Burris, Santiago Calderon, Olivia Cascella, Elisabeth Chan, Astrid Chen, Miah Cooper, Sean Devine, Leyli Ghavami, Maya Gustavson, Lily Haffner, Lilly Katts, McKenna Kaye, Teagan Klein, Juliet Lam, Emily Larkin, Isabel Llach, Brendan McCarthy, Claudia Meyer, Max Monson, Kelly Moran, Kyle Murray, Meghan Ogrinz, Alexandra Popescu, Sydney Rodriguez, Danylo Rybchynskyi, Nicholas Sickinger, Noah Simons, Gabriel Smock, Brooke Squitieri, Spencer Squitieri, Bran Sullivan, Amelia Wasco, Addisen Westphalen, Trevor Wilkes, Teagan Williams, Mitchell Worthington, Andy Zhu, Matthew Zuckerman

Sophomores

Nicole Angelescu, Stephanie Ballas, Emily Cavaliere, Isabella Cohen, Melissa Colasante, Gregory Coleman, Sophia Danuszar, Nicholas DiStefano, Olivia Fassman, Theresa Galban, Clark Gilmore, Amanda Gormley, Elia Hafen, Julia Hartmann, Colin Holm-Hansen, Olivia Houlahan, Brett Hugo, Gabrielle Johnston, Alex Klein Wassink, Kira Levin, Nadja Litzenburger, Kathryn Liu, Claire McCann, Madeleine McHale, Sean McHale, Sumer Muqbil, Owen O’Reilly, Madison Opalinski, Natalie Pirro, James Porter, Colby Powers, Schuyler Pritchard, Thomas Richetelli, Samantha Romaniello, Jenna Salvatore, Caden Simons, Caroline Spear, Laura Stauffer, Margaret Taylor, Ekaterina Taylor-Yeremeeva, Hannah Tedawes, Sarah Tedawes, Robert Tremont, Christopher Twomey, Zoe Wegener, Luke Wergeles, Buster Whaley, Sara Wiesenfeld, Nathaniel Witt, Stephen Zigmond

Juniors

Philip Bard, Charlotte Bridwell, Athena Buchan, Gabriella Chioffi, Lilly Davidson, Anjali Duenwald, Eva Fenningdorf, Christopher Gomolak, Dilan Gunawardana, Matthew Hixson, Matan Itah, Julia Kochersperger, Victoria Marchetti, Elizabeth McCain, Carly Monson, Annika Morgan, Julia Mullin, Alizabeth Neville, Hannah Ota, Joshua Perez, Liam Prevelige, Joseph Redmond, Kiara Robichaud, Maeve Rooney, Nicholas Rowberry, Anna Speck, Maha Ulhaq, Sarah Villhauer, Janelle Wargo, Jack Warren, Gabrielle Wasco, Sarah Weinstein, Laurel Winslow, Andrew Yu

Seniors

Sara Adriani, Madison Amente, Amelia Barrow, Adam Boczar, Emma Boland, Elena Bosak, Daniel Brey, Marissa Calvert, Ella Chen, Caitlin Colangelo, Benjamin Coppock, Kate Coppola, Maximilian Daignault, Philip Danuszar, Anastasia Fassman, Tamar Friedman, Ella Gaspar, Logan Grey, Sumudu Gunawardana, Elizabeth Hayman, Patrick Higgins, Jessica Huminski, Rahul Kiefer, Michael  Klein Wassink, Keegan Kolf, Monica Koubeck, Jonathan Lam, Charlotte Leibell, Jacob Lenes, April Lichtman, Elizabeth Madison, Madeline Massey, Daniel Molinaro, Amanda Mullen, Thomas Navin, Lindsay Neumann, Alexandr Palvinski, Amanda Peterson, Ryan Prather, William Reed, Taylor Rodriguez, Emily Shaw, Grace Smith, Jason Smith, Noah Sobel, Rachel Wagner, Michael Waugh, Mackenzie Wenzel, Katherine Wright, Melani Zuckerman

Honors

Freshmen

Joanna Albanese, Rachel August, Joseph Baillie, Allison Basta, Dylan Boudreau, Jason Brannan, Joshua Brault, Benjamin Carter, Ava Chapin, Julia Cheung, Alex Ciardullo, Samantha Colby, Emma Corazzelli, Reese Costenbader, Aidan DiMiceli, Grace Gabriel, Thomas Gaspar, Douglas Gelman, Katie Gjelaj, Tess Graziano, Grace Grigg, Emily Grob, Luke Hoeing, Madison Holaday, Aydan Kloiber, Julia Krepsztul, Kristen Kuczmarski, Jake Lambrech, Tyler Larkin, Julia Lee, Benjamin Leibowitz, Ava MacNeal, Benjamin Massey, Clare McCaffrey, Kevin McCleary, Isabella Miceli, Owen Miller, Cooper Navin, Isabelle Noome, Madeline O’Dowd, Abigail Ota, Winston Painter, Amanda Palmer, Olivia Parcells, Charles Prather, Trevor Ramirez, Micah Rasmussen, Rhys Robichaud, Chloe Rozendaal, Ryan Ruggieri, Kate Solway, Mariella Stalowir, Eleanor Stenzel, Sophia Taylor, Ryan Thomas, Isabelle Thompson, Thatcher Unfried, Corrina Voytek, Kelly Weng, Derek Williams, Erik Wojenski, Claire Wolff, Sadie Wood

Sophomores

Tabitha Aime, Constantine Albano, Erik Areklett, Ian Asanovic, Gordon Caldwell, Justin Calvert, Erin Carroll, Simon Castonguay, Caitlin Collins, Jackson Connor, Kol Crooks, Michael Cruz, Tyler Cummings, David D’Augelli, Lia DeMelis, Olivia DeSpirito, Benjamin Devine, Mia DiAmico, Alexa DiCamillo, Ryan DiDomenico, Patrick Durkin, Liam Feltman, Jake Fones, Joseph Francoletti, Connor Frederickson, Julia Gjelaj, Anne Gregory, Kayleigh Griffin, Crina Gutu, Alexandra Harris, Elizabeth Herman, Lilly Herman, Cameron Hirsch, Jesse Hubicki, Logan Janki, Sassya Karm, Kyleigh Keyes, Melissa Kontogiannis, Ryan Lauter, Jack Ledbetter, Sydney Lockwood, Catherine MacDonald, Grace MacDonald, Kathryn Matsuoka, Rebecca Mauro, Erick Miljkovic, Adam Ortiz, Lauren Pizzino, Paige Romano, Jared Rowland, Kira Schoenberg, Leah Sharon, Erin Sheehan, Zachary Shortt, Quinn Siddiqui, Ella Simpson, McKenna Stablein, Jillian Stark, Madigan Stichter, Matthew Sun, William Sutton, Cali Szogas, Harrison Wenig, Caroline Wexler, Arnold Wright, Megan Zappulla, Carl Zuanelli

Juniors

Sara Alix, Madison Angelico, Emma Angell, Benjamin Bai, Jenna Barcello, Jake Bernard, William Brey, John Bunce, Benjamin Burrell, Rebecca Candee, Jenna Capella, William Carter, Hannah Ceva, Benjamin Chapin, Clara Coccoli, Emma Delaney, Isabelle DeSpirito, Ava DiZenzo, Caroline Doyle, Henry Eubanks, Nathan Fenningdorf, Alexander Ferrante, Edward Fletcher, Lauren Fortier, Savannah Gonzalez, Lucia Gorman, Margaret Green, Robert Hebner, Carolyn Higgins, Riley Hilford, Edward Hixson, John Hoeing, Josie Hoover, Samantha Katzmann, Spencer Katzmann, Kevin Keating, Cassidy Koopmann, Dakota Koopmann, Katelyn Kuczmarski, Nikita Licudine, Daniel Mangieri, John McCleary, Jacob McNamara, Madalyn Migliorino, Ashley Milone, James Mocco, Sean Mullin, Matteo Naclerio, Claire O’Brien, Kimberly Pampel, Jacob Paquette, Riley Paradise, Andrew Powell, Brianna Reed, Kevin Richetelli, Miles Rosenstein, Alessandra Ruggiero, John Ruggiero, Nathaniel Sanders, August Sanderson, Nicholas Satriano, Aidan Sheahan, Kaitlyn Siedman, Angela Smith, Eren Snover, Riley Spurgeon, Annie Tamallanca, Christine Tong, Daniel Trimble, Hannah Tunick, Abigail Vogt, Jessica Wehrheim, Chase Yankowski, Elias Young

Seniors

Sara Agosti, Ashley Arici, Sophie Bacas, Jennifer Ball, Samantha Ballas, Caroline Bast, Victoria Biafore, Amelia Blackwell, Samantha Brown, Mackenzie Byck, Colleen Callahan, Luca Cerbin, Benjamin Ciardullo, Kinsey Colby, Owen Corazzelli, Ryan Costenbader, Matthew Cruz, Evan Curtis, William Cusick, Nathaniel DeMelis, Jenna DeVellis, Morgan Devine, Grayson DiMiceli, Teresa DiStefano, Jessica Dolcimascolo, Stephan Dow, Nikitha Edupuganti, Jack Eskeland, Adam Farmer, Marco Forgione, Trevor Furrer, Veronica Galban, Beatrice Gregory, Joao Guimaraes, Kacey Hartmann, Molly Healey, Henry Herman, Pharo Hermantin, William Hubicki, Katherine Jennings, Quinn Kellogg, Kristy Kudej, David Landry, Julian Marlowe, Miles Martin, Mishelle Mauricio, Kaitlyn Mayhew, Kendall Murray, Alyse Neville, Finley Nickel, Julia North, Erin O’Brien, Shayne Ortiz, Taylor Paradise, Henry Schaer, Jackson Stalowir, Alexander Stillman, Timothy Stone, Emily Sussmann, Albert Thome, Alyson Tomaszewski, Oliver Tonken, Hanna Trojanowski, Atticus Upson, Joseph Urban, Kate Wegener, Lia Weinseiss, Olivia White, Rachel Wiesenfeld, Nicolas Wolf, Sydney Wood

About author

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© HAN Network. All rights reserved. The Redding Pilot, 16 Bailey Avenue, Ridgefield, CT 06877

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress